Photos

The Disco Biscuits
2/6/2021

The Disco Biscuits
2/5/2021

Digable Planets
2/23/2020

The New Deal
2/21/2020

Voodoo Dead
2/5/2020

Bones Thugs-N-Harmony
1/31/2020

New Menu Debut
1/30/2020

Robert Hunter
1/23/2020

Aunt Mary Pat
1/9/2020

Marky Ramone
12/19/2019

Jojo Mayer/NERVE
12/12/19

Cabinet
11/30/19

Emerald Quintet
11/20/2019

The Wailers
10/3/2019

Jimmy Herring & The 5 of 7
9/29/19

Steve Kimock & Friends
9/28/19

The Nth Power
9/12/2019

The West Philly Fadeaway
8/4/2019

Steve Earle & The Dukes
5/6/19

Stephen Malkmus (Solo)
5/4/19

Valerie June
5/3/19

Marco Benevento
5/2/19

Son Volt
5/1/19

Friends of the Devil’s Lettuce
4/20/19

Garaj Mahal & Mihali (of Twiddle)
4/18/19

Taste The Music Partnership Event
4/12/19

Everyone Orchestra
12/29/18

Ghostface Killah (SOLD OUT)
12/28/18

Max Weinberg’s Jukebox
12/6/18

Billy Squier + G.E. Smith (SOLD OUT)
4/29/2018

Mountain Goats (Night 2)
4/23/2018

Mallett Brothers Band feat. Jon Fishman
4/18/2018

AMH Friends & Family Jam
4/15/2018

Wyclef Jean, Kuf Knotz, George Stanford (of Townhall)
3/31/2018

Soul Rebels, Talib Kweli, GZA
3/30/2018

Soulive Brunch
3/3/2018

Soulive
3/2/2018

DJ Logic & Friends
2/24/2018

Bob Marley Birthday Celebration with Big Mind, Jah People, and Sensamotion

Melanie Fiona
2/15/2018

Kermit Ruffins
2/8/2018

New Years Eve Bash, Start Making Sense
12/31/2017

Television
12/29/2017

Rusted Root
12/28/2017

Samantha Fish
12/19/2017

Everyone Orchestra
12/9/2017

Steve Earle & The Dukes + The Mastersons
12/5/2017

The Stanley Clarke Band
11/25/2017

Cabinet
11/22 + 11/24/2017

Philly Really Loves Petty ft. Flightschool / Illinois / Clap your hands / Boggia / Kweder and many more
11/12/2017

Swift Technique w/ DJ Logic, Funky Dawgz Brass Band
11/10/2017

Oteil Burbridge & Friends
10/31/2017

Anders Osborne & Jackie Greene Dual Acoustic Performance w/ Cris Jacobs
10/28/2017

J. Roddy Walston and the Business
10/19/2017

Stanley Jordan
10/15/2017

Hudson
10/11/2017

Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10/6/2017
10/7/2017

Mike Stern Band
9/11/2017

Kung Fu + Naughty Professor
9/7/2017

Band From Mars + Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
7/27/2017

Remember Jones
7/21/2017

Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
6/18/2017

Macy Gray
5/24/2017

Big Head Todd & The Monsters + Flightschool
5/20/2017

Dumpstaphunk
5/19/2017

Everyone Orchestra
4/29/2017

Horseshoes & Hand Grenades + Billy Strings
4/29/2017

Pink Talking Fish w/ Haley Jane & The Primates and WOLF!
4/7/2017
4/8/2017

Kung Fu w/ The Royal Noise
3/16/2017

Victor Wooten Trio
3/4/2017

Golden Gate Wingmen
2/24/2017

Antibalas + Fresh Cut Orchestra
2/16/2017

Voodoo Dead: Night 2 w/ Funky Dawgz Brass Band
2/12/2017

Marco Benevento
2/10/2017

Rebirth Brass Band: Night 2 w/ Hardwork Movement
1/20/2017

Rebirth Brass Band: Night 1 w/ Killiam Shakespeare
1/19/2017

New Year’s Eve Bash: Start Making Sense w/ Band From Mars
12/31/2016

Beru Revue: 20th Christmas Show And Benefit
12/17/2016

Tim Reynolds w/ Camile Peruto
12/9/2016

June Rich’s LAST SHOW w/ Christine Havrilla
9/17/16

George Clinton w/ Johnny Popcorn
8/27/16

Wavy Gravy’s 80th Birthday Celebration
6/11/16

Beru Revue w/ Ben Arnold, The Fractals, & Two Brothers
6/5/16

New Mastersounds + Kung Fu
6/2/16

Live From The Lot Festival: Day 2
5/22/16

Live From The Lot Festival: Day 1
5/21/16

Jazz Is Phish
4/21/16

Pink Talking Fish w/ The Heavy Pets
4/9/16

Andra Day w/ Conrad Sewell & Saleka
3/24/16

Robert Randolph w/ Nik Greeley
3/11/16

Anders Osborne w/ Amy Helm
2/27/16

Turkuaz & Pimps of Joytime
2/20/16

Meshell Ndegeocello
2/19/16

Butch Trucks w/ Old Soul
2/3/16

TAUK w/ Catullus & Wax Future
2/2/16

Ozomatli w/ People’s Blues
1/14/16

Maceo Parker w/ Rugby Road
1/9/16

Start Making Sense w/ Swift Technique
10/31/15

The Wailers w/ Jah People
9/23/15

Touchpants Ft. Jon Fishman
8/12/15

Shuggie Otis
7/30/15

Nik Greeley & The Operators
7/30/15

Golden Gate Wingmen
7/29/15

Cory Henry
5/29/15

Terrapin Flyer feat. Melvin Seals & Mark Karan w/ Sonoma Sound
5/7/15

The Heavy Pets, The Mantras & Eat Your Beats
4/16/15

London Souls + Pimps of Joytime
4/11/15

Beer Hall Event feat. The Kalob Griffin Band & Bird Watcher
4/11/15

Box of Rain with John Kadlecik
4/3/15

Dumpstaphunk
4/2/15

Billy & the Kids
3/26/15

Control for Smilers
3/20/15

Steve Kimock feat. Bobby Vega, Jeff Chimenti, Bill Vitt & Dan Lebo
3/15/15

Melvin Seals & JGB
3/14/15

North Mississippi Allstars & Anders Osborne
2/28/15

Big Sam’s Funky Nation
2/27/15

Gaelic Storm 2/25/15

Bonerama
2/20/15

Andy Mowatt, Old Soul & Hambone Relay
2/18/15

Robert Earl Keen & Bonnie Bishop
2/8/15

Aqueous
2/6/15

Box of Rain & Flux Capacitor
1/23/15

The Psychedelic Furs & Travel Lanes
1/9/15

Robert Randolph & the Family Band
12/19/14

Huffamoose
11/23/14