Calendar

BVTLive!

Mon Apr 15

BVTLive!

Live Wedding Band Showcase

Show: 6:45PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

DJ/Dance

Share Event

Event passed

Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams

Thu Apr 18

Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams

with Megan Burtt

Doors: 7:15PM / Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$0.00-$59.00

Folk

Share Event

Get Tickets

The Dave Matthews Tribute Band **SOLD OUT**

Fri Apr 19

The Dave Matthews Tribute Band

with Jagged Little Thrill (Alanis Morissette Tribute)

Celebrating 30 Years of Under The Table & Dreaming

Doors: 7:15PM / Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$16.00-$49.00

Tribute Act

Share Event

More Info

FREE EVENT!

Hits Different: A Drummer Showcase Concert

Sat Apr 20

BJ Capelli Drum School

featuring B.J. Capelli’s Drum and Percussion Students

Doors: 11:30AM / Show: 12:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

Other Content

Share Event

More Info

The Commission (25th Anniversary Shows)

Sat Apr 20

The Commission

with Tim Williams Band

Doors: 6:45PM / Show: 7:30PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$16.00-$45.00

Alternative

Share Event

Get Tickets

Boundless Love:

A Tribute to John Prine ft The Handsome Johnnys & Guests

Sun Apr 21

Boundless Love: A Tribute to John Prine, The Handsome Johnnys

with Raph Cutrufello, Phil D’Agostino, Kiley Ryan, Bob Beach, Daniel S. Bower, Justin Mazer, Christopher Thompson, plus Special Guests JP Biondo & Pappy Biondo (of Cabinet), Samantha Rise, Don McCloskey, Hezekiah Jones, Michael Sparks, Amber Rae, Jack Murray, Joshua Park, Cheyenne Malfaro, Michael Sparks, Cliff Hillis

Doors: 6:15PM / Show: 7:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$18.00-$59.00

Tribute Act

Share Event

Get Tickets

WXPN Welcomes:

Madison Cunningham + Juana Molina

Tue Apr 23

Madison Cunningham, Juana Molina

Doors: 6:45PM / Show: 7:30PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$29.00-$59.00

Americana

Share Event

Get Tickets

Come Together: A Tribute to The Beatles' Abbey Road

Wed Apr 24

Come Together: A Tribute to The Beatles' Abbey Road

with Andrew Lipke, Essie Riddle, Andrew Napoli, Nate Graham, Rory Geoghegan, Rob Tait, and Special Guests!

The Entire Abbey Road Album + a Set of Beatles Favorites

Doors: 7:15PM / Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$0.00-$45.00

Tribute Act

Share Event

Get Tickets

Live Dead & Brothers

Thu Apr 25

Live Dead & Brothers

with Berry Duane Oakley (Allman Betts Band), Les Dudek (ABB Collaborator), Tom Constanten (Original Grateful Dead pianist), Mark Karan (The Other Ones, Bob Weir & Ratdog), Scott Guberman (Phil & Friends), Pete Lavezzoli (Jazz Is Dead, Oteil & Friends, JGB)

Jamming the Music of Grateful Dead & Allman Bros. Band

Doors: 7:15PM / Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$25.00-$59.00

Tribute Act

Share Event

Get Tickets

The Ledbetters - A Tribute to Pearl Jam

Fri Apr 26

The Ledbetters (Pearl Jam Tribute)

with So. Central Rain (R.E.M. Tribute)

Doors: 7:15PM / Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$20.00-$49.00

Tribute Act

Share Event

Get Tickets

The Bygones

Sat Apr 27

The Bygones

with Zoe Lemon

Doors: 4:30PM / Show: 5:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$20.00-$50.00

Alternative

Share Event

Get Tickets

Modern Bliss

Sat Apr 27

Modern Bliss

Doors: 8:15PM / Show: 9:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$17.00-$49.00

Alternative

Share Event

Get Tickets

KNOWER ** SOLD OUT **

Sun Apr 28

KNOWER

Doors: 6:15PM / Show: 7:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$28.00-$59.00

Alternative

Share Event

More Info

BVTLive!

Mon Apr 29

BVTLive!

Live Wedding Band Showcase

Show: 6:45PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

DJ/Dance

Share Event

More Info

Late Night Radio + Maddy O'Neal

Thu May 2

Late Night Radio, Maddy O'Neal

with Kilamanzego

Doors: 7:15PM / Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$18.00-$45.00

DJ/Dance

Share Event

Get Tickets

Riot Nerd Presents:

Taylor Night: All Taylor, All Night

Fri May 3

Shake It Off: Taylor Night

Drag impersonation performance by Jenny Henny

Show: 8:30PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$15.00-$35.00

DJ/Dance

Share Event

Get Tickets

CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT

Sat May 4

CLOSED FOR PRIVATE EVENT

Visit our website for info on how to rent AMH for your event

Show: 8:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

Other Content

Share Event

More Info

School of Rock Main Line Main Event Fundraiser

Sun May 5

School of Rock

Doors: 11:15PM / Show: 12:00PM

at Ardmore Music Hall

$15.00-$30.00

Tribute Act

Share Event

Get Tickets

April 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

with Megan Burtt

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

19

with Jagged Little Thrill (Alanis Morissette Tribute)

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

20

with Tim Williams Band

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:45PM

21

with Raph Cutrufello, Phil D’Agostino, Kiley Ryan, Bob Beach, Daniel S. Bower, Justin Mazer, Christopher Thompson, plus Special Guests JP Biondo & Pappy Biondo (of Cabinet), Samantha Rise, Don McCloskey, Hezekiah Jones, Michael Sparks, Amber Rae, Jack Murray, Joshua Park, Cheyenne Malfaro, Michael Sparks, Cliff Hillis

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:15PM

22
23
24

with Andrew Lipke, Essie Riddle, Andrew Napoli, Nate Graham, Rory Geoghegan, Rob Tait, and Special Guests!

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

25

with Berry Duane Oakley (Allman Betts Band), Les Dudek (ABB Collaborator), Tom Constanten (Original Grateful Dead pianist), Mark Karan (The Other Ones, Bob Weir & Ratdog), Scott Guberman (Phil & Friends), Pete Lavezzoli (Jazz Is Dead, Oteil & Friends, JGB)

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

26

with So. Central Rain (R.E.M. Tribute)

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

27

with Zoe Lemon

Show: 5:00PM

Doors: 4:30PM

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 8:15PM

28

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:15PM

29

Show: 6:45PM

30

May 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02

with Kilamanzego

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

03
04
05
06
07
08
09

with Ken Pomeroy

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

10

with Sean Dagher, voice of Assassin’s Creed IV: Black Flag

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

11

with Unlimited samples, good eats & live music by York Street Hustle

Show: 12:30PM

Doors: 12:30PM

with Cabin Dogs

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

12
13
14
15
16

with Jolie Holland

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

17
18

with Oh He Dead

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

19
20

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:15PM

21
22
23

with David Koster’s Space Radio

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

24
25

Show: 11:00AM

Doors: 10:30AM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

26
27
28
29
30

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

31

with Don Was (Wolf Bros), Anders Osborne, Steve Kimock, Holly Bowling, John Kadlecik (JGB), Marc Brownstein (The Disco Biscuits), Aron Magner (Billy & the Kids), Reed Mathis (Billy & the Kids), Kanika Moore, Al Schnier (Moe.), Mike Greenfield (Lotus), John Kimock (Oteil & Friends), Matt Butler (Everyone Orchestra), Kenny Brooks (RatDog), Dave McMurray (Deadication), plus sets from Don Was & the Pan Detroit Ensemble, and Splintered Sunlight

with Steve Kimock, Marc Brownstein (The Disco Biscuits), Aron Magner (Billy & the Kids), Holly Bowling, John Kadlecik (JGB), Reed Mathis (Billy & the Kids), Kanika Moore, Mike Greenfield (Lotus), John Kimock (Oteil & friends), More TBA!

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:45PM

June 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

with Anders Osborne, Steve Kimock, Aron Magner (Billy & the Kids), Holly Bowling, Reed Mathis (Billy & the Kids), Al Schnier (Moe.), Kanika Moore, Kenny Brooks (Ratdog), Matt Butler (Everyone Orchestra), Splintered Sunlight, More TBA!

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 7:15PM

02

with Don Was & The Pan Detroit Ensemble, Don Was (Wolf Bros), Anders Osborne, Steve Kimock, Aron Magner (Billy & the Kids), Dave McMurray (Deadication), More TBA! 

Show: 4:30PM

Doors: 3:45PM

03
04

with Swing That Cat

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:45PM

05
06
07
08

with Aeon Station

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

09
10
11
12
13
14

with Jim Lauderdale

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:45PM

15
16

with Eric Slick (Dr. Dog), Jimmy Scantron (Cosmic Guilt), Chris Forsyth, Julie Slick (Adrian Belew), Patrick King (Labrador), Brad Hinton (Hezekiah Jones), Joe Makoviecki (Jackson Pines), Joey Sweeney (the Neon Grease), Avery Mandeville (Little Hag), Katie Hackett & AdamShumski (The Lunar Year), Ross Bellenoit (Muscle Tough), Logan Roth (Slaughter Beach, Dog), James Ashforth (The Nocturnal Jocks), Tyler Asay (the Tisburys)

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

17
18
19
20

with Humbird

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

21
22
23

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:15PM

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

July 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

with Al Olender

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

with Alphonso Johnson, Steve Kimock, Pete Lavezzoli, Bobby Lee Rodgers

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

02

with Markus Reuter, Tony Levin, Pat Mastelotto

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

03
04

with Zappa Alums Bobby Martin, Scott Thunes, and Ray White, plus Jamie Kime, Robbie Mangano and Joel Taylor

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

05
06

with Dan Orlando

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:45PM

07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

12
13

with Riverside (USA), The Asteroid #4

with Riverside (USA)

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

14

with The Asteroid No. 4

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

with The Woggles

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:15PM

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31